Pursuant to art. 13, Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments introduced by EU Regulation 2016/679, (known as GDPR), hereafter “the Regulation”, Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi wishes to inform that the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”), subsequently amended General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) provides for the protection of people and other subjects with respect to the processing of personal data necessary to respond to your request for information. The use of your personal data by your staff will take place according to the purposes and in the manner indicated in this statement. Last updated: 11/04/2020

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data will be collected and processed for the following purposes: – identify or contact the user for the provision of a service or the execution of the requested operations; – allow the user to benefit from a service, for example to receive information on Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi The data may be sent and processed by external companies (Google Analytics) for the creation of statistics on site navigation flows.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

FREEDOM IN THE SUPPLY OF DATA

The user is free to provide or not his personal data. Failure to provide such data could however compromise the provision of the requested service.

DATA USAGE

The personal information collected on the sites can be stored and processed in Italy or in any other EU country where Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi owns service supply relationships (for example a web maintainer or an email provider).

CONTROL AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected, if necessary, or with the aim of achieving the purposes already declared, can be managed by a third party designated for this purpose, as external data processor and if deemed appropriate, communicated to their independent data holders. To this end, appropriate security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Personal data can be transferred abroad, within the EU.

As described in the following section, the user can access their personal data and express preferences on how they want to be contacted.
Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi is authorized to disclose personal information, only if required by law, or in the event that there is a firm belief that such action is necessary for (a) compliance with the law or to comply with the provisions of a legal act with the involvement of Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi, (c) act in extreme circumstances to protect the personal safety of the owner, users or services of Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA (ART. 7. LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196, 30 JUNE 2003 and ART. 17 EU Regulation / 2016/679)

The user has the right, at any time, to obtain from the Data Controller (using the form provided by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, www.garanteprivacy.it) communication on the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her and be informed of their content, of origin, verify their accuracy, or request that these data be integrated, updated or deleted (Right to be forgotten).
To exercise these rights, simply contact the Owner through one of the channels made available.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi undertakes to unconditionally protect the confidentiality of personal information of users of the site. The various technologies and protection procedures used are aimed at protecting personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. For this reason, personal information is stored on limited access computer systems, located in controlled structures. Furthermore, when highly confidential personal data is transmitted over the Internet, it is protected by encryption, for example with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi also undertakes, pursuant to articles 33 and 34 of the Regulation, to communicate within 72 hours of the detection, any problem that may have introduced the loss, dissemination or compromise of the personal data collected (Date Breach). This communication will take place in the first place to the competent guarantor authority, and, subsequently, also to the interested parties, in a personal way or through public communication, depending on the entity of the subjects involved.

USE OF COOKIES

The site uses cookies to ensure the integrity of the registration procedure, and to personalize navigation. A cookie is a small, small text file, which is saved on a user’s hard drive by a web page. These are in detail the cookies that can be installed on your machine, browsing our site: NECESSARY COOKIES Technical name: cookie_notice_accepted Supplier: murogrosso.it Purpose: store your consent to the installation of cookies for this domain Duration: 1 month Technical name: PHPSESSID Supplier: murogrosso.it Purpose: stores the user’s status while browsing the site Duration: session ANALYTICAL COOKIES (optional) Technical name: _ga, _gat, _gid Provider: google.com Purpose: allows you to keep active the monitoring of visits on the site, through Google Analytics Duration: for detailed information see the dedicated Google page

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi will be able to occasionally update this privacy statement. In these cases, the date at the beginning of the information will be changed to that of the last update. In case of substantial changes to the content of the information, Az. Agr. Murogrosso di Alessandro Calabresi will inform customers by publishing notices on the home page of the site, or alternatively, by sending notices directly to users. Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi suggests periodic reading of this privacy statement, so that you can always be updated on the initiatives carried out by Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi to protect the confidentiality of the personal information collected.
 
DATA HOLDER
The owner of the data is Az. Agr. Murogrosso by Alessandro Calabresi, in the person of its legal representative, Alessandro Calabresi, Via Sassoferrato 6 00197 – Rome (RM)
CONTACTS
All requests, including those relating to the exercise of articles 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and 17 EU / 2016/679, must be addressed to: mail@murogrosso.